1. Posting one vacancy per 30 days is free.
2. Vacancies must only offer work in Azerbaijan.
3. To ensure that your vacancy is published as soon as possible, please follow these guidelines carefully. Incorrectly filled forms are subject to correction and may take more time before they can be published.
4. You may not use UPPER CASE or транслит.
5. The "Company name" field should contain the official, legal name of your company. If it is a subsidiary, please include the holding company's name and field of activity.
6. The contact details should include an active landline number and your company's corporate email address.
7. The "Salary" field is required and should show the proposed salary in AZN. The salary range must not exceed 200 if the salary is below 500 AZN; 300 if the salary is below 1000 AZN; 500 if the salary is below 2000 AZN.
8. "Requirements" should be as detailed as possible.
9. "Job description" should be detailed and describe: the work schedule, the job description and duties, and other conditions.
10. The position name should correspond to the chosen category. If the category you need is not listed, please choose the "Other" subcategory.
11. The ad will be automatically rejected if it: